Brazil
-03
Mauritania
GMT

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Ivoti, Brazil is 10:00 pm22:00 in Kiffa, Mauritania

Ivoti to Kiffa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Ivoti which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Kiffa

7:00 pm19:00 (Ivoti, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kiffa, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Ivoti, Brazil / 10:00 pm22:00 Kiffa, Mauritania

Ivoti, Brazil Kiffa, Mauritania
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Ivoti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ivoti Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bom Jardim
Population
18,171
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 35' S Latitude / 51° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kiffa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kiffa Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
KFA, Kifa, Kifah, Kiff, Kiffa, Kîfa, Kīfa, Kīfah, ji fa, kifa, kipa, kyft, Киффа, Киффа қаласы, Кіфа, كيفة, کیفہ, キファ, 基法, 키파
Population
40,281
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 11° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222