GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
4:00 am04:00 in Jaciara, Brazil is 12:30 pm12:30 in Semnan, Iran

Jaciara to Semnan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Jaciara which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Semnan

4:00 am04:00 (Jaciara, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Semnan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Jaciara, Brazil / 12:30 pm12:30 Semnan, Iran

Jaciara, Brazil Semnan, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Jaciara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jaciara Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,737
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 57' S Latitude / 54° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Semnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Semnan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SNX, Semnan, Semnān, smnan, Семнан, سمنان
Population
124,826
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 53° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98