Brazil
-03
AHDT
Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Jaragua, Brazil is 9:00 am09:00 in AHDT

Jaragua to AHDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Jaragua which corresponds to 8am-12pm in AHDT

3:00 pm15:00 (Jaragua, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time (AHDT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Jaragua, Brazil / 9:00 am09:00 AHDT

Jaragua, Brazil AHDT
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Jaragua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaragua Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Zaragua, Zharagua, ya la gua, zharagua, Жарагуа, Ժարագուա, ჟარაგუა, 雅拉瓜
Population
30,409
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' S Latitude / 49° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time

Offset: AHDT is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

AHDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for AHDT
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone