Brazil
BST
India
IST

Time Difference

BST (Brasilia Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Jaragua, Brazil is 2:00 am02:00 in Keelakarai, India

Jaragua to Keelakarai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Jaragua which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Keelakarai

5:30 pm17:30 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Jaragua, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Keelakarai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Jaragua, Brazil / 2:00 am02:00 Keelakarai, India

Jaragua, Brazil Keelakarai, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Jaragua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaragua Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Zaragua, Zharagua, ya la gua, zharagua, Жарагуа, Ժարագուա, ჟარაგუა, 雅拉瓜
Population
30,409
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' S Latitude / 49° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Keelakarai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Keelakarai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kilakarai, Kilakari, Kīlakarai, kai ai la ka lai, kilakara'i, kilakkarai, कीलाकाराई, কীলাকারাই, கீழக்கரை, 凯埃拉卡赖
Population
30,468
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 13' N Latitude / 78° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91