Brazil
-03
Paraguay
-04

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
9:00 am09:00 in Jaragua, Brazil is 8:00 am08:00 in San Lorenzo, Paraguay

Jaragua to San Lorenzo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Jaragua which corresponds to 8am-5pm in San Lorenzo

9:00 am09:00 (Jaragua, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (San Lorenzo, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Jaragua, Brazil / 8:00 am08:00 San Lorenzo, Paraguay

Jaragua, Brazil San Lorenzo, Paraguay
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Jaragua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaragua Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Zaragua, Zharagua, ya la gua, zharagua, Жарагуа, Ժարագուա, ჟარაგუა, 雅拉瓜
Population
30,409
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' S Latitude / 49° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

San Lorenzo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Paraguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Lorenzo Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
San Lorensas, San Lorenso, San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo del Campo Grande, San-Lorenso, san lwrynzw, san-lorenso, sheng luo lun suo, sn lwrnzw paragwyh, Сан Лорензо, Сан-Лоренсо, سان لورينزو, سن لورنزو، پاراگوئه, სან-ლორენსო, 聖洛倫索
Population
227,876
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 20' S Latitude / 57° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595