Brazil
-03
Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind
8:00 am08:00 in Jaragua, Brazil is 4:30 pm16:30 in Jaffna, Sri Lanka

Jaragua to Jaffna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Jaragua which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Jaffna

8:00 am08:00 (Jaragua, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Jaffna, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Jaragua, Brazil / 4:30 pm16:30 Jaffna, Sri Lanka

Jaragua, Brazil Jaffna, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Jaragua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaragua Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Zaragua, Zharagua, ya la gua, zharagua, Жарагуа, Ժարագուա, ჟარაგუა, 雅拉瓜
Population
30,409
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' S Latitude / 49° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Jaffna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Jaffna Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Dzafn, Dzafna, Dzhafna, Dżafna, Džafn, Džafna, JAF, Jaffna, Jaffna Town, gu fu na, jafna, jafuna, japeuna, japhana, japhna, japna, yalppanam, Джафна, جافنا, जाफना, ਜਾਫਨਾ, யாழ்ப்பாணம், జాఫ్నా, ജാഫ്ന, යාපනය, ჯაფნა, ジャフナ, 賈夫納, 자프나
Population
169,102
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 40' N Latitude / 80° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94