Brazil
-04
SPMDT
St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
4:30 am04:30 in Jardim, Brazil is 6:30 am06:30 in SPMDT

Jardim to SPMDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Jardim which corresponds to 10am-6pm in SPMDT

4:30 am04:30 (Jardim, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time (SPMDT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Jardim, Brazil / 6:30 am06:30 SPMDT

Jardim, Brazil SPMDT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Jardim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jardim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Vuon, Vườn, Zardin, Zhardin, jardima, jrdm jnwby matw grwsw, ya er ding, zhardini, Жардин, Ժարդին, جردم، جنوبی ماتو گروسو, জার্ডিম, ჟარდინი, 雅爾丁
Population
23,780
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 28' S Latitude / 56° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time

Offset: SPMDT is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

SPMDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for SPMDT
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time