Brazil
-04
China
CST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Jardim, Brazil is 8:30 pm20:30 in Gannan, China

Jardim to Gannan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Jardim which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Gannan

8:30 am08:30 (Jardim, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Gannan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Jardim, Brazil / 8:30 pm20:30 Gannan, China

Jardim, Brazil Gannan, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Jardim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jardim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Vuon, Vườn, Zardin, Zhardin, jardima, jrdm jnwby matw grwsw, ya er ding, zhardini, Жардин, Ժարդին, جردم، جنوبی ماتو گروسو, জার্ডিম, ჟარდინი, 雅爾丁
Population
23,780
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 28' S Latitude / 56° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Gannan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gannan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Erh-chan, Gannan, Gannan Xian, Gannan Zhen, Kan-ching-tzu, Kan-nan, Kan-nan-chen, Kan-nan-hsien, gan nan, gan nan xian, gan nan zhen, 甘南, 甘南县, 甘南镇
Population
59,239
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 54' N Latitude / 123° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86