Brazil
-04
China
GMT

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind GMT (GMT+06:00)
4:30 pm16:30 in Jardim, Brazil is 2:30 am02:30 in Hoxtolgay, China

Jardim to Hoxtolgay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Jardim which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Hoxtolgay

4:30 pm16:30 (Jardim, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Hoxtolgay, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Jardim, Brazil / 2:30 am02:30 Hoxtolgay, China

Jardim, Brazil Hoxtolgay, China
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Jardim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jardim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Vuon, Vườn, Zardin, Zhardin, jardima, jrdm jnwby matw grwsw, ya er ding, zhardini, Жардин, Ժարդին, جردم، جنوبی ماتو گروسو, জার্ডিম, ჟარდინი, 雅爾丁
Population
23,780
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 28' S Latitude / 56° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Hoxtolgay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoxtolgay Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chia-shih-t'o-lo-kai, Chia-shih-t’o-lo-kai, Heshituoluogai, Heshituoluogai Zhen, Ho-feng, Ho-feng-hsien, Ho-shih-t'o-lo-kai, Ho-shih-t’o-lo-kai, Ho-ssu-t'o-lo-kai, Ho-ssu-t’o-lo-kai, Hosh Tologoy, Hoxtolgay, Khoshtologai hsien, Khoshutologoy, Kosh-tologoy, he shen tuo luo gai, he shen tuo luo gai zhen, 和什托洛盖, 和什托洛盖镇
Population
22,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 31' N Latitude / 86° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86