Brazil
-04
Costa Rica
CST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Jardim, Brazil is 2:00 pm14:00 in San Jose, Costa Rica

Jardim to San Jose call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Jardim which corresponds to 8am-4pm in San Jose

4:00 pm16:00 (Jardim, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Jose, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Jardim, Brazil / 2:00 pm14:00 San Jose, Costa Rica

Jardim, Brazil San Jose, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Jardim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jardim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Vuon, Vườn, Zardin, Zhardin, jardima, jrdm jnwby matw grwsw, ya er ding, zhardini, Жардин, Ժարդին, جردم، جنوبی ماتو گروسو, জার্ডিম, ჟარდინი, 雅爾丁
Population
23,780
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 28' S Latitude / 56° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

San Jose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Jose Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
SJO, San Chose, San Chosė, San Hose, San Jose, San Jose de Costa Rica, San Jose i Costa Rica, San José, San José de Costa Rica, San José i Costa Rica, San Joze, San Jozé, San Jusiy, San Khose, San Khoze, San Xose, San Xosé, San-Joseo, San-Khaseh, San-Khose, San-Xose, Sanhose, Sanhosē, Urbs Sancti Iosephi in Costarica, can hoce, san jwz, san khwsyh, san khwzh, san khwzے kwsٹaryka, san-khose, sana hoje, sana hose, sana hoze, sanhose, sheng he xi, sn hwsh, syana hose, Σαν Χοσέ, Сан Хозе, Сан Хосе, Сан-Хасэ, Сан-Хосе, Սան Խոսե, סאן חוסה, סן חוסה, سان جوز, سان خوزه, سان خوزے، کوسٹاریکا, سان خوسيه, سان خوسې, सान होज़े, सान होजे, স্যান হোসে, ਸਾਨ ਹੋਸੇ, சான் ஹொசே, ซันโฮเซ, སན་ཇོ་སེ།, სან-ხოსე, ሳን ሆዜ, サンホセ, 聖荷西, 산호세
Population
335,007
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 55' N Latitude / 84° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506