Brazil
-04
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Jardim, Brazil is 4:00 am04:00 in Langen, Germany

Jardim to Langen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Jardim which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Langen

10:00 pm22:00 (Jardim, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Jardim, Brazil / 4:00 am04:00 Langen, Germany

Jardim, Brazil Langen, Germany
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Jardim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jardim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Vuon, Vườn, Zardin, Zhardin, jardima, jrdm jnwby matw grwsw, ya er ding, zhardini, Жардин, Ժարդին, جردم، جنوبی ماتو گروسو, জার্ডিম, ჟარდინი, 雅爾丁
Population
23,780
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 28' S Latitude / 56° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Langen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langen, langhn, langn, rangen, Ланген, لانغن, لانگن, ランゲン
Population
35,416
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 59' N Latitude / 8° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49