Brazil
-04
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Jardim, Brazil is 11:30 pm23:30 in Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala

Jardim to Antigua Guatemala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Jardim which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Antigua Guatemala

1:30 am01:30 (Jardim, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Jardim, Brazil / 11:30 pm23:30 Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala

Jardim, Brazil Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Jardim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jardim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Vuon, Vườn, Zardin, Zhardin, jardima, jrdm jnwby matw grwsw, ya er ding, zhardini, Жардин, Ժարդին, جردم، جنوبی ماتو گروسو, জার্ডিম, ჟარდინი, 雅爾丁
Population
23,780
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 28' S Latitude / 56° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Antigua Guatemala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Antigua Guatemala Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Antigoua Gouatemala, Antigua, Antigua Guatemala, Antigua-Guatemala, Antigua-Gvatemala, Antigva Gvatemala, Antikva Gvatemalo, Huehcauh Cuauhtemallan, Huehcāuh Cuauhtēmallān, Muy Noble y Muy Leal Ciudad de Santiago de los Caballeros, Santiago de los Caballeros de Guatemala, The Most Noble and Most Loyal City of Santiago of the Knights of Goathemala, an de gua, antikuva kuvattamala, Αντίγουα Γουατεμάλα, Антигва Гватемала, Антигуа-Гватемала, Антигуа-Гуатемала, Антіґуа-Ґватемала, אנטיגואה גואטמלה, ஆன்டிகுவா குவாத்தமாலா, ანტიგუა-გვატემალა, アンティグア・グアテマラ, 安地瓜
Population
39,368
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 33' N Latitude / 90° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502