Brazil
-04
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Jardim, Brazil is 6:00 am06:00 in Aomori, Japan

Jardim to Aomori call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Jardim which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Aomori

5:00 pm17:00 (Jardim, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Aomori, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Jardim, Brazil / 6:00 am06:00 Aomori, Japan

Jardim, Brazil Aomori, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Jardim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jardim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Vuon, Vườn, Zardin, Zhardin, jardima, jrdm jnwby matw grwsw, ya er ding, zhardini, Жардин, Ժարդին, جردم، جنوبی ماتو گروسو, জার্ডিম, ჟარდინი, 雅爾丁
Population
23,780
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 28' S Latitude / 56° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Aomori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Aomori Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
AOJ, Aomori, Aomori-shi, Aomorishi, aomoli si, aomori, aomorishi, awmwry, qing sen, qing sen shi, Аомори, آوموري, あおもり, あおもりし, アオモリ, アオモリシ, 青森, 青森市, 아오모리 시
Population
298,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 49' N Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81