Brazil
-04
GIT
Gilbert Islands Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

is 16 hours behind Gilbert Islands Time
10:30 am10:30 in Jardim, Brazil is 2:30 am02:30 in GIT

Jardim to GIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Jardim which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in GIT

10:30 am10:30 (Jardim, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Gilbert Islands Time (GIT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Jardim, Brazil / 2:30 am02:30 GIT

Jardim, Brazil GIT
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Jardim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jardim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Vuon, Vườn, Zardin, Zhardin, jardima, jrdm jnwby matw grwsw, ya er ding, zhardini, Жардин, Ժարդին, جردم، جنوبی ماتو گروسو, জার্ডিম, ჟარდინი, 雅爾丁
Population
23,780
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 28' S Latitude / 56° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Gilbert Islands Time

Offset: GIT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

GIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for GIT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time