Brazil
-04
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Jardim, Brazil is 2:00 pm14:00 in Seagoville, TX, USA

Jardim to Seagoville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Jardim which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Seagoville

3:00 pm15:00 (Jardim, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Seagoville, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Jardim, Brazil / 2:00 pm14:00 Seagoville, TX, USA

Jardim, Brazil Seagoville, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Jardim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jardim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Vuon, Vườn, Zardin, Zhardin, jardima, jrdm jnwby matw grwsw, ya er ding, zhardini, Жардин, Ժարդին, جردم، جنوبی ماتو گروسو, জার্ডিম, ჟარდინი, 雅爾丁
Population
23,780
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 28' S Latitude / 56° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Seagoville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Seagoville Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Sigovil, syghwfyl, sygwyl tgzas, Сиговил, سيغوفيل, سیگویل، تگزاس, സീഗോവിൽ
Population
15,894
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 96° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1