Brazil
-03
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Jatai, Brazil is 9:00 am09:00 in Chandler, AZ, USA

Jatai to Chandler call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Jatai which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Chandler

1:00 pm13:00 (Jatai, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Chandler, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Jatai, Brazil / 9:00 am09:00 Chandler, AZ, USA

Jatai, Brazil Chandler, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Jatai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jatai Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JTI, Jatahy, Jatai
Population
76,547
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 52' S Latitude / 51° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Chandler Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Chandler Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Candler, Candleris, Chandler, Chandler Junction, Chandlur, chaendeulleo, chandora, chndlr aryzwna, cyandlara, qian de lei, tshandlr, Çandler, Čandleris, Чандлер, Чандлър, تشاندلر, چانڈلر، ایریزونا, چندلر، آریزونا, च्यान्ड्लर, チャンドラー, 钱德勒, 챈들러
Population
260,828
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 111° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1