Brazil
-03
Cuba
CDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CDT ()
12:30 pm12:30 in Jatai, Brazil is 11:30 am11:30 in Union de Reyes, Cuba

Jatai to Union de Reyes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Jatai which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Union de Reyes

12:30 pm12:30 (Jatai, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CDT () (Union de Reyes, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Jatai, Brazil / 11:30 am11:30 Union de Reyes, Cuba

Jatai, Brazil Union de Reyes, Cuba
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Jatai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jatai Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JTI, Jatahy, Jatai
Population
76,547
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 52' S Latitude / 51° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Union de Reyes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Union de Reyes Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Union Reyes, Union de Reyes, UniĆ³n de Reyes
Population
33,646
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 47' N Latitude / 81° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53