Brazil
-03
Iceland
GMT

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind GMT ()
3:00 am03:00 in Jatai, Brazil is 6:00 am06:00 in Hafnarfjoerdur, Iceland

Jatai to Hafnarfjoerdur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Jatai which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Hafnarfjoerdur

3:00 am03:00 (Jatai, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 GMT () (Hafnarfjoerdur, Iceland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Jatai, Brazil / 6:00 am06:00 Hafnarfjoerdur, Iceland

Jatai, Brazil Hafnarfjoerdur, Iceland
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Jatai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jatai Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JTI, Jatahy, Jatai
Population
76,547
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 52' S Latitude / 51° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Hafnarfjoerdur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.

Hafnarfjoerdur Facts

Country
Iceland
Alternative Names
Chafnarfiordour, Gapnarfjordur, Habnarfjorduras, Habnarfyordyur, Hafnarfirdi, Hafnarfirði, Hafnarfjardar, Hafnarfjardarkaupstadur, Hafnarfjarðar, Hafnarfjarðarkaupstaður, Hafnarfjoerdur, Hafnarfjordur, Hafnarfjörður, Halfnarfjordur, Halfnarfjorður, Khabnarf'ordjur, Khabnarfijordur, Khabnarfjerdir, Khapnarf'ordjur, ha fu na fu yue du er, habnarpiorduri, hafnarfywrdwr, hafunarufiyoruzu~uru, hapeunaleupioeleudwileu, hpnrpyyrdyr, Χαφναρφιόρδουρ, Гапнарфйордур, Хабнарфьордюр, Хабнарфіёрдур, Хабнарфјердир, Хапнарфьордюр, Հաբնարֆյորդյուր, הפנרפיירדיר, هافنارفيوردور, ჰაბნარფიორდური, ハフナルフィヨルズゥル, 哈夫纳夫约杜尔, 하프나르피외르뒤르
Population
26,808
Currency
Krona (ISK)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 04' N Latitude / 21° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+354