Brazil
-03
Israel
IST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind IST (Israel Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Jatai, Brazil is 1:30 pm13:30 in Acre, Israel

Jatai to Acre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Jatai which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Acre

8:30 am08:30 (Jatai, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Acre, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Jatai, Brazil / 1:30 pm13:30 Acre, Israel

Jatai, Brazil Acre, Israel
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Jatai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jatai Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JTI, Jatahy, Jatai
Population
76,547
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 52' S Latitude / 51° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Acre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Acre Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
'Akko, Accho, Acre, Acri, Akka, Akkia, Akko, Akkon, Akra, Akre, Akrsborg, Ptolemais, Saint Jean d'Acre, Saint Jean d’Acre, San Giovanni d'Acri, `Akka, a ka, akko, ʻkw, Άκρα, Акка, Акко, עכו, عكا, ‘Akka, ‘Akko, アッコ, 阿卡
Population
45,603
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 55' N Latitude / 35° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972