Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind WET (Western European Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Jatai, Brazil is 5:30 am05:30 in Santo Antonio dos Olivais, Portugal

Jatai to Santo Antonio dos Olivais call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Jatai which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Santo Antonio dos Olivais

2:30 am02:30 (Jatai, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 WET (Western European Time) (Santo Antonio dos Olivais, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Jatai, Brazil / 5:30 am05:30 Santo Antonio dos Olivais, Portugal

Jatai, Brazil Santo Antonio dos Olivais, Portugal
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Jatai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jatai Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JTI, Jatahy, Jatai
Population
76,547
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 52' S Latitude / 51° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Santo Antonio dos Olivais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santo Antonio dos Olivais Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Santo Antonio dos Olivais, Santo António dos Olivais
Population
38,936
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 13' N Latitude / 8° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351