Brazil
-03
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Jatai, Brazil is 7:00 am07:00 in Neftekumsk, Russia

Jatai to Neftekumsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Jatai which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Neftekumsk

1:00 am01:00 (Jatai, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Neftekumsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Jatai, Brazil / 7:00 am07:00 Neftekumsk, Russia

Jatai, Brazil Neftekumsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Jatai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jatai Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JTI, Jatahy, Jatai
Population
76,547
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 52' S Latitude / 51° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Neftekumsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Neftekumsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nefcjakumsk, Neftekoemsk, Neftekoumsk, Neftekumsk, Nieftiekumsk, Njeftekumsk, nftkwmsk, nie fu jie ku mu si ke, Нефтекумск, Нефтекумск балһсн, Нефцякумск, نفتكومسك, نفتکومسک, 涅夫捷庫姆斯克
Population
27,716
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 45' N Latitude / 44° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7