GET
Georgia Standard Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind of Georgia Standard Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Jequie, Brazil is 12:30 am00:30 in GET

Jequie to GET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Jequie which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in GET

5:30 pm17:30 (Jequie, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Georgia Standard Time (GET). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Jequie, Brazil / 12:30 am00:30 GET

Jequie, Brazil GET
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Jequie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jequie Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JEQ, Jequie, Jequié, Jiquie, Jiquié, Jiquy, Zhekie, jekie, jeku'iye, re ji ye, Жекие, জেকুইয়ে, ჟეკიე, ジェキエー, 热基耶
Population
127,475
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 51' S Latitude / 40° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55