IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Jequie, Brazil is 12:30 am00:30 in Datia, India

Jequie to Datia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Jequie which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Datia

4:00 pm16:00 (Jequie, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Datia, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Jequie, Brazil / 12:30 am00:30 Datia, India

Jequie, Brazil Datia, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Jequie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jequie Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JEQ, Jequie, Jequié, Jiquie, Jiquié, Jiquy, Zhekie, jekie, jeku'iye, re ji ye, Жекие, জেকুইয়ে, ჟეკიე, ジェキエー, 热基耶
Population
127,475
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 51' S Latitude / 40° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Datia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Datia Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Datia
Population
90,628
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 40' N Latitude / 78° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91