TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Jequie, Brazil is 11:00 pm23:00 in Balikesir, Turkey

Jequie to Balikesir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Jequie which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Balikesir

5:00 pm17:00 (Jequie, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Balikesir, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Jequie, Brazil / 11:00 pm23:00 Balikesir, Turkey

Jequie, Brazil Balikesir, Turkey
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Jequie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jequie Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JEQ, Jequie, Jequié, Jiquie, Jiquié, Jiquy, Zhekie, jekie, jeku'iye, re ji ye, Жекие, জেকুইয়ে, ჟეკიე, ジェキエー, 热基耶
Population
127,475
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 51' S Latitude / 40° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Balikesir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Balikesir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Achyraus, Adrianoutherai, Adrianouthērai, BZI, Bali-Kessir, Balikesir, Balikesira, Balikesr, Balikesri, Balikesyras, Balukesir, Balukisu, Balykesir, Balıkesir, Belikesir, Belikiser, Hadrianutherae, Karassi, ba lei ke ai xi er, balikesiri, baliq asyr, ballikesileu, balyksyr, barukesu~iru, Μπαλικεσίρ, Баликесир, Баликесір, Балъкесир, Балыкесир, Балыкесір, Балықесир, بالِق أسير, بالیکسیر, ბალიქესირი, バルケスィル, 巴勒克埃西爾, 발리케시르
Population
238,151
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 38' N Latitude / 27° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90