CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Joao Pessoa, Brazil is 4:00 am04:00 in Bagnolet, France

Joao Pessoa to Bagnolet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Joao Pessoa which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Bagnolet

11:00 pm23:00 (Joao Pessoa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bagnolet, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Joao Pessoa, Brazil / 4:00 am04:00 Bagnolet, France

Joao Pessoa, Brazil Bagnolet, France
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Joao Pessoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Joao Pessoa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Cidade Felipea, Cidade Felipéa, Fredericia, Frederícia, JPA, Joan-Pesoo, Joao Pessoa, João Pessoa, Parahiba, Parahyba, Paraiba, Paraíba, Zhoao Pesoa, Zhuan-Pesoa, Zhuan-Pessoa, Zoan Pesoa, Zoao Pesoa, co xea pes so xa, ho'ava peso'a, joanpesoa, joya'o pesasoya, juangpesoa, jwaw byswa, jwaw pyswa, ruo ang pei suo a, zhwaw pswa parayyba, zwʼʼw pswʼh, Ĵoan-Pesoo, Žoan Pesoa, Ζοάο Πεσόα, Жоао Песоа, Жуан-Песоа, Жуан-Пессоа, ז'ואאו פזואה, זואאו פסואה, جوآو پیسوآ, جواو بيسوا, جواو پیسوا, ژواو پسوا، پارائیبا, होआव पेसोआ, জোয়াও পেসসোয়া, โจเอาเปสโซอา, ჟუან-პესოა, ジョアンペソア, 若昂佩索阿, 주앙페소아
Population
650,883
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 06' S Latitude / 34° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Bagnolet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bagnolet Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Bagnolet, Ban'ole, Banole, ba ni ao lei, banyolle, banyore, bnywlh, Баньоле, Бањоле, بنیوله, バニョレ, 巴尼奥雷, 바뇰레
Population
33,504
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 52' N Latitude / 2° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33