Brazil
-03
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil is 11:30 am11:30 in Mobara, Japan

Juazeiro do Norte to Mobara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Juazeiro do Norte which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Mobara

11:30 pm23:30 (Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Mobara, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil / 11:30 am11:30 Mobara, Japan

Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil Mobara, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Juazeiro do Norte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juazeiro do Norte Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JDO, Jaozeiro, Joazeiro, Juazeiro, Juazeiro do Norte, Zhuazeiro do Norte, Zhuazejru-du-Norti, Zuazeiro do Norte, bei ru a ze lu, juraajaye'iro do norte, Žuazeiro do Nortė, Жуазеиро до Норте, Жуазейру-ду-Норти, জুৱাজয়েইরো ডো নোর্টে, ჟუაზეირუ-დუ-ნორტი, 北茹阿澤魯
Population
225,230
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' S Latitude / 39° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Mobara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mobara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Mobara, Mobara-chhi, Mobara-chhī, Mobaramachi, Mohara, mao yuan, mao yuan shi, moaba ra, mobala si, mobara, mwbara chyba, mwbara tshyba, Мобара, موبارا، تشيبا, موبارا، چیبا, โมะบะระ, もばら, モバラ, 茂原, 茂原市, 모바라 시
Population
97,315
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 25' N Latitude / 140° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81