Brazil
-03
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

is 13 hours and 30 minutes behind Lord Howe Standard Time
5:00 am05:00 in Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil is 6:30 pm18:30 in LHST

Juazeiro do Norte to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Juazeiro do Norte which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in LHST

5:00 am05:00 (Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil / 6:30 pm18:30 LHST

Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil LHST
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Juazeiro do Norte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juazeiro do Norte Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JDO, Jaozeiro, Joazeiro, Juazeiro, Juazeiro do Norte, Zhuazeiro do Norte, Zhuazejru-du-Norti, Zuazeiro do Norte, bei ru a ze lu, juraajaye'iro do norte, Žuazeiro do Nortė, Жуазеиро до Норте, Жуазейру-ду-Норти, জুৱাজয়েইরো ডো নোর্টে, ჟუაზეირუ-დუ-ნორტი, 北茹阿澤魯
Population
225,230
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' S Latitude / 39° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Lord Howe Standard Time

Offset: LHST is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

LHST Time Zone Geo Map
LHST timezone map

LHST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1030 - basic
  • +10:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1030 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +10:30 offset:
  • ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
  • LHST - Lord Howe Standard Time