Brazil
-03
Uganda
EAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil is 7:00 pm19:00 in Yumbe, Uganda

Juazeiro do Norte to Yumbe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Juazeiro do Norte which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Yumbe

1:00 pm13:00 (Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Yumbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil / 7:00 pm19:00 Yumbe, Uganda

Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil Yumbe, Uganda
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Juazeiro do Norte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juazeiro do Norte Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JDO, Jaozeiro, Joazeiro, Juazeiro, Juazeiro do Norte, Zhuazeiro do Norte, Zhuazejru-du-Norti, Zuazeiro do Norte, bei ru a ze lu, juraajaye'iro do norte, Žuazeiro do Nortė, Жуазеиро до Норте, Жуазейру-ду-Норти, জুৱাজয়েইরো ডো নোর্টে, ჟუაზეირუ-დუ-ნორტი, 北茹阿澤魯
Population
225,230
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' S Latitude / 39° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Yumbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Yumbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Yumbe
Population
24,300
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 27' N Latitude / 31° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256