CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Lajeado, Brazil is 3:30 pm15:30 in Guilin, China

Lajeado to Guilin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Lajeado which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Guilin

4:30 am04:30 (Lajeado, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Guilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Lajeado, Brazil / 3:30 pm15:30 Guilin, China

Lajeado, Brazil Guilin, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Lajeado Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lajeado Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Costao, Costão, Lageado, Lazheadu, la re a du, laje'ado, Лажеаду, লাজেআডো, 拉热阿杜
Population
65,407
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 28' S Latitude / 51° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Guilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Garadskaja akruga Gujlin', Guejlin, Guilin, Guilin Shi, Gujlin, Gujlin', Gveilinz, KWL, Kuei-lin, Kuei-lin-shih, Kuej-lin, Kui-lim-su, Kui-lìm-sṳ, Kweilin, Kweilin-hsien, Lin-kuei, Lin-kuei-hsien, Lin-kwei, Ling-ch'uan, Ling-ch’uan, Que Lam, Quế Lâm, gu'ilina, gu-ilin si, gui lin, gui lin shi, kuy hlin, Гарадская акруга Гуйлінь, Гуейлин, Гуејлин, Гуйлинь, گۇيلىن شەھىرى, गुइलिन, กุ้ยหลิน, 桂林, 桂林市, 구이린 시
Population
649,352
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 16' N Latitude / 110° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86