GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
10:30 am10:30 in Lajinha, Brazil is 6:00 pm18:00 in Kunduz, Afghanistan

Lajinha to Kunduz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Lajinha which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in Kunduz

10:30 am10:30 (Lajinha, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Kunduz, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Lajinha, Brazil / 6:00 pm18:00 Kunduz, Afghanistan

Lajinha, Brazil Kunduz, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Lajinha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lajinha Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Laginha
Population
15,729
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' S Latitude / 41° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kunduz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.

Kunduz Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Kondoz, Konduz, Kondôz, Kondūz, Kundus, Kunduz, Kunduz khot, Kunduzas, Kundúz, Kundūz, Kundūzas, Qonduz, Qondūz, Qunduz, Qundūz, Qunḏūz, Shahr-e Qondoz, UND, kantacu, kndwz, kndz, kuduza, kun dou shi, kundo~uzu, kunduja, kundujeu, kundus, kunduza, qndwz, qndz, Кундуз, Кундуз хот, قندز, قندوز, كندز, کندوز, कुंदुज़, কুন্দুজ, ਕੁੰਦੂਜ਼, கண்டசு, കുന്ദൂസ്, ყუნდუზი, クンドゥーズ, 昆都士, 쿤두즈
Population
161,902
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 68° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93