Brazil
-03
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Lajinha, Brazil is 4:00 am04:00 in Bordj Bou Arreridj, Algeria

Lajinha to Bordj Bou Arreridj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Lajinha which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Bordj Bou Arreridj

12:00 am00:00 (Lajinha, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bordj Bou Arreridj, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Lajinha, Brazil / 4:00 am04:00 Bordj Bou Arreridj, Algeria

Lajinha, Brazil Bordj Bou Arreridj, Algeria
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Lajinha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lajinha Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Laginha
Population
15,729
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' S Latitude / 41° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Bordj Bou Arreridj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bordj Bou Arreridj Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bordj Bou Arerridj, Bordj Bou Arreridj, Bordj-Bou-Arreridj, Borj Bu Arrerij, Burdz Bu Urajridz, Burdż Bu Urajridż, QBJ, برج بوعريريج
Population
168,346
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 04' N Latitude / 4° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213