Brazil
-03
American Samoa
SST

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of SST (Samoa Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Lajinha, Brazil is 11:30 am11:30 in Pago Pago, American Samoa

Lajinha to Pago Pago call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Lajinha which corresponds to 8am-10am in Pago Pago

7:30 pm19:30 (Lajinha, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 SST (Samoa Standard Time) (Pago Pago, American Samoa). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Lajinha, Brazil / 11:30 am11:30 Pago Pago, American Samoa

Lajinha, Brazil Pago Pago, American Samoa
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Lajinha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lajinha Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Laginha
Population
15,729
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' S Latitude / 41° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Pago Pago Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SST - Samoa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-11:00 hours during Samoa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pago Pago Facts

Country
American Samoa
Alternative Names
PPG, Paga-Paga, Pago Pago, Pago-Pago, PagoPago, Pagopago, Pagó Pagó, Panko Panko, Paqo Paqo, baghw baghw, pa guo pa guo, pa ko pa ko, pago pago, pagopago, pagw pagw, pako pako, pango pango, Πάγκο Πάγκο, Пага-Пага, Паго Паго, Паго-Паго, Пагопаго, Պագո Պագո, פאגו פאגו, باغو باغو, پاگو پاگو, पांगो पांगो, பாகோ பாகோ, ปาโกปาโก, პაგო-პაგო, パゴパゴ, 帕果帕果, 파고 파고, 파고파고
Population
11,500
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 16' S Latitude / 170° 42' W Longitude