Brazil
-03
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Lajinha, Brazil is 10:30 am10:30 in Norden, Germany

Lajinha to Norden call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Lajinha which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Norden

5:30 am05:30 (Lajinha, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Norden, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Lajinha, Brazil / 10:30 am10:30 Norden, Germany

Lajinha, Brazil Norden, Germany
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Lajinha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lajinha Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Laginha
Population
15,729
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' S Latitude / 41° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Norden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Norden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
NOD, Noerden, Norden, Nörden, nwrdn, Норден, نوردن
Population
25,093
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 35' N Latitude / 7° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49