GILT
Gilbert Island Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

is 15 hours behind of Gilbert Island Time
1:00 am01:00 in Lajinha, Brazil is 4:00 pm16:00 in GILT

Lajinha to GILT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Lajinha which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in GILT

1:00 am01:00 (Lajinha, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Gilbert Island Time (GILT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Lajinha, Brazil / 4:00 pm16:00 GILT

Lajinha, Brazil GILT
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Lajinha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Lajinha Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Laginha
Population
15,729
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' S Latitude / 41° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55