Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Lajinha, Brazil is 2:00 pm14:00 in Jalpaiguri, India

Lajinha to Jalpaiguri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Lajinha which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Jalpaiguri

5:30 am05:30 (Lajinha, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalpaiguri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Lajinha, Brazil / 2:00 pm14:00 Jalpaiguri, India

Lajinha, Brazil Jalpaiguri, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Lajinha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lajinha Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Laginha
Population
15,729
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' S Latitude / 41° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Jalpaiguri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalpaiguri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jalpaiguri, Jalpāiguri, Paiguri
Population
107,832
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 31' N Latitude / 88° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91