Brazil
-03
Ivory Coast
GMT

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Lajinha, Brazil is 1:00 am01:00 in Biankouma, Ivory Coast

Lajinha to Biankouma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Lajinha which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Biankouma

10:00 pm22:00 (Lajinha, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Biankouma, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Lajinha, Brazil / 1:00 am01:00 Biankouma, Ivory Coast

Lajinha, Brazil Biankouma, Ivory Coast
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Lajinha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lajinha Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Laginha
Population
15,729
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' S Latitude / 41° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Biankouma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Biankouma Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Biankouma
Population
22,868
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 44' N Latitude / 7° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225