Brazil
-03
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Lajinha, Brazil is 7:00 am07:00 in Harlem, NY, USA

Lajinha to Harlem call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Lajinha which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Harlem

8:00 am08:00 (Lajinha, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Harlem, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Lajinha, Brazil / 7:00 am07:00 Harlem, NY, USA

Lajinha, Brazil Harlem, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Lajinha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lajinha Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Laginha
Population
15,729
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' S Latitude / 41° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Harlem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Harlem Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Garlem, Harlem, Harlema, Harlemas, Harlemo, Hārlema, Kharlem, New Harlem, Nieu Haarlem, Nieuw Haarlem, Northern Manhattan, ha lai mu qu, hallem, haremu, harlemi, harlm, Гарлем, Харлем, Հառլեմ, הארלם, هارلم, ہارلم, ჰარლემი, ハーレム, 哈莱姆区, 할렘
Population
116,345
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 73° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1