Brazil
-03
Wisconsin, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Lajinha, Brazil is 9:00 pm21:00 in Wauwatosa, WI, USA

Lajinha to Wauwatosa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Lajinha which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Wauwatosa

11:00 pm23:00 (Lajinha, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Wauwatosa, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Lajinha, Brazil / 9:00 pm21:00 Wauwatosa, WI, USA

Lajinha, Brazil Wauwatosa, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Lajinha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lajinha Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Laginha
Population
15,729
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' S Latitude / 41° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Wauwatosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wauwatosa Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Harts Mills, Vovatosa, Wauwatosa, wawatwsa wyskansyn, wawatwza, Воватоса, واواتوزا, واواتوسا، ویسکانسین, واواٹوسا، وسکونسن, უავატოსა
Population
47,614
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 02' N Latitude / 88° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1