Brazil
BST
Yemen
+03

Time Difference

BST (Brasilia Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of
8:30 pm20:30 in Lajinha, Brazil is 2:30 am02:30 in Al Bayda, Yemen

Lajinha to Al Bayda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Lajinha which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Al Bayda

8:30 pm20:30 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Lajinha, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Al Bayda, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Lajinha, Brazil / 2:30 am02:30 Al Bayda, Yemen

Lajinha, Brazil Al Bayda, Yemen
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Lajinha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Lajinha Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Laginha
Population
15,729
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' S Latitude / 41° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Al Bayda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Bayda Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Bayda, Al Bayda', Al Bayḑā’, Al Beidha, Al-Baida, Al-Baidhah, Al-Baidā, BYD, Beida, Beidha, البيضاء
Population
37,821
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 59' N Latitude / 45° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967