Brazil
-03
Hungary
CEST
I
India Time Zone
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time) and 12 hours behind India Time Zone
7:00 pm19:00 in Lencois Paulista, Brazil is 12:00 am00:00 in Budapest, Hungary and is 7:00 am07:00 in I

Lencois Paulista to Budapest call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Lencois Paulista which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Budapest
Lencois Paulista to I call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Lencois Paulista which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in I

7:00 pm19:00 (Lencois Paulista, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Budapest, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 India Time Zone (I). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Lencois Paulista, Brazil / 12:00 am00:00 Budapest, Hungary / 7:00 am07:00 I

Lencois Paulista, Brazil Budapest, Hungary I
12am (midnight) 5am 12pm (noon)
1am 6am 1pm
2am 7am 2pm
3am 8am 3pm
4am 9am 4pm
5am 10am 5pm
6am 11am 6pm
7am 12pm (noon) 7pm
8am 1pm 8pm
9am 2pm 9pm
10am 3pm 10pm
11am 4pm 11pm
12pm (noon) 5pm 12am (midnight)
1pm 6pm 1am
2pm 7pm 2am
3pm 8pm 3am
4pm 9pm 4am
5pm 10pm 5am
6pm 11pm 6am
7pm 12am (midnight) 7am
8pm 1am 8am
9pm 2am 9am
10pm 3am 10am
11pm 4am 11am
0:00 5:00 12:00
1:00 6:00 13:00
2:00 7:00 14:00
3:00 8:00 15:00
4:00 9:00 16:00
5:00 10:00 17:00
6:00 11:00 18:00
7:00 12:00 19:00
8:00 13:00 20:00
9:00 14:00 21:00
10:00 15:00 22:00
11:00 16:00 23:00
12:00 17:00 0:00
13:00 18:00 1:00
14:00 19:00 2:00
15:00 20:00 3:00
16:00 21:00 4:00
17:00 22:00 5:00
18:00 23:00 6:00
19:00 0:00 7:00
20:00 1:00 8:00
21:00 2:00 9:00
22:00 3:00 10:00
23:00 4:00 11:00

Lencois Paulista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lencois Paulista Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Lencoes, Lencois, Lençoes, Lençóis, Ubirama
Population
57,375
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 35' S Latitude / 48° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Budapest Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Budapest Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
BUD, Boedapes, Boedapest, Boudapes, Boudapeste, Boudapès, Budaipeist, Budapescht, Budapeshha, Budapesht, Budapesht osh, Budapest, Budapesta, Budapestas, Budapeste, Budapesti, Budapestinum, Budapesto, Budapeszt, Budapeŝto, Budapeşt, Budapeşte, Budapešt, Budapešta, Budapeštas, Budapešť, Budapèst, Budapésht, Budimpeshta, Budimpesta, Budimpešta, Bùdapest, Bùdapeszt, Búdaipeist, Búdapest, bu da pei si, budapaisata, budapeseuteu, budapesrr, budapest, budapesta, budapesuto, bwdabst, bwdabyst, bwdapst, bwdpst, putapest, Βουδαπέστη, Будапешт, Будапешт ош, Будапеща, Будимпешта, Բուդապեշտ, בודאפעשט, בודפשט, بودابست, بودابيست, بوداپست, بوداپێست, بوډاپسټ, बुडापेस्ट, बुदापेस्त, বুদাপেস্ট, ਬੁਦਾਪੈਸਤ, બુડાપેસ્ટ, ବୁଦାପେଷ୍ଟ, புடாபெஸ்ட், ಬುಡಾಪೆಸ್ಟ್, ബുഡാപെസ്റ്റ്, บูดาเปสต์, བུ་ད་ཕེ་སིད།, ဗူးဒပက်မြို့, ბუდაპეშტი, ቡዳፔስት, ブダペスト, 布达佩斯, 부다페스트
Population
1,741,041
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 29' N Latitude / 19° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36

India Time Zone

Offset: I is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

I representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for I
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time