JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Livramento do Brumado, Brazil is 10:30 am10:30 in Katsuura, Japan

Livramento do Brumado to Katsuura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Livramento do Brumado which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Katsuura

10:30 pm22:30 (Livramento do Brumado, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Katsuura, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Livramento do Brumado, Brazil / 10:30 am10:30 Katsuura, Japan

Livramento do Brumado, Brazil Katsuura, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Livramento do Brumado Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Livramento do Brumado Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Liveramento do Brumado, Livramento, Villa Velha
Population
19,914
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 39' S Latitude / 41° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Katsuura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Katsuura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kacuura, Katsura, Katsuura, Katuura-chhi, Katuura-chhī, gasseuula si, katsuura, katswra tshyba, katwswra chyba, khasu xura, sheng pu, sheng pu shi, Катсура, Кацуура, كاتسورا، تشيبا, کاتوسورا، چیبا, คะสึอุระ, かつうら, カツウラ, 勝浦, 勝浦市, 가쓰우라 시
Population
22,307
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 140° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81