Brazil
-03
AZST
Azerbaijan Summer Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind Azerbaijan Summer Time
5:00 am05:00 in Macapa, Brazil is 1:00 pm13:00 in AZST

Macapa to AZST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Macapa which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in AZST

5:00 am05:00 (Macapa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Azerbaijan Summer Time (AZST). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Macapa, Brazil / 1:00 pm13:00 AZST

Macapa, Brazil AZST
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Macapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Macapa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
MCP, Macapa, Macapá, Makapa, ma ka pa, makaba, makapa, Макапа, מקאפה, ماكابا, ماکاپا, मकापा, মাকাপা, มากาปา, მაკაპა, マカパ, 馬卡帕, 마카파
Population
338,936
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 02' N Latitude / 51° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Azerbaijan Summer Time

Offset: AZST is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AZST Time Zone Geo Map
AZST timezone map

AZST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for AZST
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time