Brazil
-03
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Macapa, Brazil is 8:00 pm20:00 in Achern, Germany

Macapa to Achern call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Macapa which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Achern

3:00 pm15:00 (Macapa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Achern, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Macapa, Brazil / 8:00 pm20:00 Achern, Germany

Macapa, Brazil Achern, Germany
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Macapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Macapa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
MCP, Macapa, Macapá, Makapa, ma ka pa, makaba, makapa, Макапа, מקאפה, ماكابا, ماکاپا, मकापा, মাকাপা, มากาปา, მაკაპა, マカパ, 馬卡帕, 마카파
Population
338,936
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 02' N Latitude / 51° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Achern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Achern Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Achara, Achern, Akhern, a he en, akhrn, Ахерн, آخرن, 阿赫恩
Population
24,478
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 37' N Latitude / 8° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49