Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Macapa, Brazil is 11:00 pm23:00 in Nizamabad, India

Macapa to Nizamabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Macapa which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Nizamabad

2:30 pm14:30 (Macapa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nizamabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Macapa, Brazil / 11:00 pm23:00 Nizamabad, India

Macapa, Brazil Nizamabad, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Macapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Macapa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
MCP, Macapa, Macapá, Makapa, ma ka pa, makaba, makapa, Макапа, מקאפה, ماكابا, ماکاپا, मकापा, মাকাপা, มากาปา, მაკაპა, マカパ, 馬卡帕, 마카파
Population
338,936
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 02' N Latitude / 51° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nizamabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizamabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nizamabad, Nizāmābād, nijamabad, నిజామాబాద్
Population
305,438
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 40' N Latitude / 78° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91