Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Macapa, Brazil is 7:00 pm19:00 in Rajmahal, India

Macapa to Rajmahal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Macapa which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Rajmahal

10:30 am10:30 (Macapa, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Rajmahal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Macapa, Brazil / 7:00 pm19:00 Rajmahal, India

Macapa, Brazil Rajmahal, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Macapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Macapa Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
MCP, Macapa, Macapá, Makapa, ma ka pa, makaba, makapa, Макапа, מקאפה, ماكابا, ماکاپا, मकापा, মাকাপা, มากาปา, მაკაპა, マカパ, 馬卡帕, 마카파
Population
338,936
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 02' N Latitude / 51° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Rajmahal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rajmahal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rajmahal, Rājmahal
Population
19,711
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 03' N Latitude / 87° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91