IST (Irish Standard Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of IST (Irish Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Macatuba, Brazil is 1:00 pm13:00 in Moone, Ireland

Macatuba to Moone call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Macatuba which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Moone

9:00 am09:00 (Macatuba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Moone, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 am09:00 Macatuba, Brazil / 1:00 pm13:00 Moone, Ireland

Macatuba, Brazil Moone, Ireland
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Macatuba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Macatuba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bocaiuva, Bocayuva
Population
16,179
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 30' S Latitude / 48° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Moone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moone Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Maoin, Moone
Population
1,195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 6° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353