Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Mafra, Brazil is 11:00 am11:00 in Charkhi Dadri, India

Mafra to Charkhi Dadri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Mafra which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Charkhi Dadri

2:30 am02:30 (Mafra, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Mafra, Brazil / 11:00 am11:00 Charkhi Dadri, India

Mafra, Brazil Charkhi Dadri, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Mafra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mafra Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Mafra, Mafre, QMF, Villa de Mafra, ma fu la, maphra, Мафра, Мафре, মাফ্রা, 马夫拉
Population
40,081
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 06' S Latitude / 49° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91