Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Mamanguape, Brazil is 8:00 pm20:00 in Ottappalam, India

Mamanguape to Ottappalam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Mamanguape which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Ottappalam

11:30 am11:30 (Mamanguape, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ottappalam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Mamanguape, Brazil / 8:00 pm20:00 Ottappalam, India

Mamanguape, Brazil Ottappalam, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Mamanguape Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mamanguape Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
27,606
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 50' S Latitude / 35° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Ottappalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ottappalam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ottapalam, Ottappalam, Ottappālam
Population
50,913
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 46' N Latitude / 76° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91