Brazil
-04
China
CST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Manacapuru, Brazil is 5:00 pm17:00 in Xilin, China

Manacapuru to Xilin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Manacapuru which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Xilin

5:00 am05:00 (Manacapuru, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Manacapuru, Brazil / 5:00 pm17:00 Xilin, China

Manacapuru, Brazil Xilin, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Manacapuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manacapuru Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Manakapuru, Манакапуру
Population
52,459
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 17' S Latitude / 60° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Xilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bada, Hsi-lin, Pa-ta, Pa-ta-chen, Pa-ta-chou, Pa-ta-hsiang, Xilin, ba da, xi lin, 八达, 西林
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 29' N Latitude / 105° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86