Brazil
BST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

BST (Brasilia Standard Time) is 4 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Mandaguari, Brazil is 11:00 pm23:00 in Marte, Nigeria

Mandaguari to Marte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Mandaguari which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Marte

7:00 pm19:00 BST (Brasilia Standard Time) (Mandaguari, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Marte, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 pm19:00 Mandaguari, Brazil / 11:00 pm23:00 Marte, Nigeria

Mandaguari, Brazil Marte, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Mandaguari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time, currently in use.

Mandaguari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Lovat
Population
38,238
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 32' S Latitude / 51° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Marte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Marte Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Marte, Marte-Kuna
Population
15,707
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 21' N Latitude / 13° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234